Is USDA CHOICE BEEF FILET OF SIRLOIN STEAKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef filet of sirloin steak
beef filet of sirloin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF FILET OF SIRLOIN STEAK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check USDA CHOICE BEEF FILET OF SIRLOIN STEAKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USDA CHOICE BEEF FILET OF SIRLOIN STEAKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
Gary's Quick Steak Pre-Sliced Sirloin Beef for Philly Steak
GROUND SIRLOIN BEEF & BEEF PATTIES
All Natural USDA Grassfed Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Meat · Piece


