Is USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter fat
- glycerol
- humectant
- collagen peptides
- +2 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (18%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Soya Protein), Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Oligofructose, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Cocoa Mass, Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavour, Salt, Butter Fat (Milk), Colouring (Plain Caramel)
Check USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
Where to buy
USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


