Is Utz Cheese Balls Baked Cheddar Corn Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- cheese blend
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, And Canola Oil), Whey, Sugars (maltodextrin), Cheese Blend (semisoft And Cheddar Cheese [milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes]), Milk Fat, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Tartrazine, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Utz Cheese Balls Baked Cheddar Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Cheese Balls Baked Cheddar Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Piece


