Is Utz Cheese Curls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Sunflower, Safflower), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Butter, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Sour Cream ((Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Artificial Color (Including Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Annatto), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Utz Cheese Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Cheese Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Cheese Curls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


