Is Utz Gluten Free Multigrain Dipping Tortillas 9.5 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Oat Fiber, Dried Cane Syrup, White Toasted Sesame Seed, Sunflower Seed, Quinoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Sea Salt
Check Utz Gluten Free Multigrain Dipping Tortillas 9.5 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Gluten Free Multigrain Dipping Tortillas 9.5 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Where to buy
Utz Gluten Free Multigrain Dipping Tortillas 9.5 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Pouch


