Is UTZ Halloween Mini Cheese Roll Treats Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized savory rolls deliver pronounced salty and umami flavors with an airy, crisp texture; commonly served as party snacks, school lunch additions, bowl treats at gatherings, or casual on-the-go nibbles. Customer reviews note strong kid appeal, consistent crunch, and occasional complaints about packaging or freshness variability and size concerns.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized savory rolls deliver pronounced salty and umami flavors with an airy, crisp texture; commonly served as party snacks, school lunch additions, bowl treats at gatherings, or casual on-the-go nibbles. Customer reviews note strong kid appeal, consistent crunch, and occasional complaints about packaging or freshness variability and size concerns.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Or Canola Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin, Milkfat, Somisoff Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Butter (Cream, Salt), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor. CONTAINS MILK. Made in a peanut and tree nut-free facility.
Check UTZ Halloween Mini Cheese Roll Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UTZ Halloween Mini Cheese Roll Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


