Is Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Unsalted The Pounder - 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- lactic acid
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Buttermilk Solids, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast, Natural Butter Flavor, Vinegar, Sodium Caseinate, Soda
Check Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Unsalted The Pounder - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Unsalted The Pounder - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Unsalted The Pounder - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


