Is UTZ SNACK VARIETY PACK, 10 COUNT, 9.3 OZ, BARBECUE; SOUR CREAM; ONION; CHEDDAR; CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors with paprika extractive
- natural and artificial flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
natural flavors with paprika extractive
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORIGINAL POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT,BARBEQUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), HORSERADISH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS WITH PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR),SOUR CREAM & ONION POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, DEXTROSE, SHORTENING POWDER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE], SALT, DEHYDRATED SOUR CREAM [SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID], DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE,BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS - CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 6, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 5, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES
Check UTZ SNACK VARIETY PACK, 10 COUNT, 9.3 OZ, BARBECUE; SOUR CREAM; ONION; CHEDDAR; CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UTZ SNACK VARIETY PACK, 10 COUNT, 9.3 OZ, BARBECUE; SOUR CREAM; ONION; CHEDDAR; CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Utz Ripples Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips


