Is UTZ White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snow Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- lactose
- butter
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Degerminated Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, And/Or Canola Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Enzymes. CONTAINS MILK. Made in a peanut and tree nut-free facility.
Check UTZ White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snow Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UTZ White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snow Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


