Is V8 Healthy Greens, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) NEW Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Concentrated Vegetable Juice Blend (Yellow Carrots, Spinach), Concentrated Fruit Juice Blend (Apples, Pineapples), Dehydrated Spinach, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Beta Carotene, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Kale Juice, Romaine Lettuce Juice, Green Pepper Juice, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Spinach Puree (Spinach, Water), Huito Juice Concentrate For Color, Watermelon Juice Concentrate For Color

Check V8 Healthy Greens, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) NEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

V8 Healthy Greens, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) NEW is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go