Is V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Coconut Watermelon, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Coconut Water From Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Coconut Watermelon, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Coconut Watermelon, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
Where to buy
V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Coconut Watermelon, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


