Is V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Coconut Watermelon, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Coconut Water From Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Coconut Watermelon, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Coconut Watermelon, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go