Is V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice 6Pk Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Natural Flavoring, Zinc Gluconate, Citric Acid Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Citric Acid

Check V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice 6Pk Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice 6Pk Cans is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep