Is V8, SPLASH, FLAVORED BEVERAGE, MANGO LEMONADE, MANGO LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, (CONTAINS MANGO PUREE), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE FLAVOR AND COLOR RETENTION), SUCRALOSE.
Check V8, SPLASH, FLAVORED BEVERAGE, MANGO LEMONADE, MANGO LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, SPLASH, FLAVORED BEVERAGE, MANGO LEMONADE, MANGO LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


