Is V8 Splash Variety Pack Juice (Pack of 18) 12 Fl Oz, 216 Fluid Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavoring

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Red 40, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check V8 Splash Variety Pack Juice (Pack of 18) 12 Fl Oz, 216 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Splash Variety Pack Juice (Pack of 18) 12 Fl Oz, 216 Fluid Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go