Is V8 V-Fusion Light Cranberry Blackberry Beverage Blend, 46 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring, malic acid, lemon juice concentrate, vitamin c
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring, malic acid, lemon juice concentrate, vitamin c
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Reconstituted Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Apples, Cranberries, Blackberries), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavoring, Malic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Sucralose
Check V8 V-Fusion Light Cranberry Blackberry Beverage Blend, 46 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 V-Fusion Light Cranberry Blackberry Beverage Blend, 46 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Where to buy
V8 V-Fusion Light Cranberry Blackberry Beverage Blend, 46 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


