Is Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Luscious Berries 900g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, fruit (8%) (blackberry, strawberry,rasp berry, blueberry), milk solids, cream (from milk), sugar,dietary fibre (inulin), thickeners (1422, 1 442), stabiliser (440), acidityregulators (331, 33 0), flavours, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultu res (from milk)(incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacter ium, Lactobacillus GG).

Check Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Luscious Berries 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vaalia Probiotic Yoghurt Luscious Berries 900g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking