Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vaalia Low Fat Passionfruit Yoghurt 4x150g | 600g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, passionfruit(8%), sugar, milk solids, cream(from milk), dietary fibre(inulin), thickeners(1422, 1442), stabilisers(440, 412, 415), acidity regulators(331, 330), flavours, natural colour(carotene), enzyme(lactase), live yoghurt cultures(from milk) (incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).

Check Vaalia Low Fat Passionfruit Yoghurt 4x150g | 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vaalia Low Fat Passionfruit Yoghurt 4x150g | 600g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Vaalia Low Fat Passionfruit Yoghurt 4x150g | 600g | Spoonful