Is Vale of Mowbray Christmas 6 Mini Pork Pie Selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini Stuffing & Onion Pies: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork, Pork Lard, Water, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Whole Egg, Pork Gelatine, Onion, Sage, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Sugar, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Nitrite), Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates), Black Pepper Mini Cranberry Pies: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cranberries, Spices, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Sunflower Oil, Beetroot Juice Powder, Cranberry Juice, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate), Yeast, Mini Stuffing And Onion Pies: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacain, Thiamin), Parslet, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonate), Black Pepper, Mini Cranberry Pies: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate), May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame Seed
Check Vale of Mowbray Christmas 6 Mini Pork Pie Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vale of Mowbray Christmas 6 Mini Pork Pie Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vale of Mowbray Christmas 6 Mini Pork Pie Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


