Is VALENTINE'S CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk fat
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, BEET SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, MILK FAT, WATER, RASPBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL, AGAR.

Check VALENTINE'S CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VALENTINE'S CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityMintyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking