Is Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned White Turkey in Broth, 10 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, rice starch, vegetable starch, turkey flavor
- turkey flavor
- turkey breast meat
- natural flavors
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Vegetable Starch, Turkey Flavor (Salt, Turkey Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring
Check Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned White Turkey in Broth, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned White Turkey in Broth, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz
Swanson 100% Natural Chicken Broth, 48 oz Carton
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Where to buy
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned White Turkey in Broth, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


