Is Valley Spire Smoky Cheddar With Paprika Dusting Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar cheese (milk), smoke flavouring, paprika.
Check Valley Spire Smoky Cheddar With Paprika Dusting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Spire Smoky Cheddar With Paprika Dusting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Slice


