Is VALU TIME, RAINBOW SHERBET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRUS PULP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1.
Check VALU TIME, RAINBOW SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALU TIME, RAINBOW SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


