Is Valued Naturals Caramel Apple Crunch Snack Mix, Caramel Apple Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- lactose
- honey roasted peanuts
- powdered whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey
- nonfat milk powder
- xanthan gum
- sucrose
- butter
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (WITH PEANUT OIL, SALT), TOFFEE CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS (SUGAR PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY (MILK) POWDER, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW # 5 LAKE, YELLOWV #6 LAKE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VANILLA, SALT), TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUCROSE, PEANUT OIL, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, LACTOSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), VANILLA CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED APPLES (WITH CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)).
Check Valued Naturals Caramel Apple Crunch Snack Mix, Caramel Apple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Caramel Apple Crunch Snack Mix, Caramel Apple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Snack · Pouch


