Is Valued Naturals Caramel Apple Crunch Snack Mix, Caramel Apple Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- monoglycerides
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (WITH PEANUT OIL, SALT), TOFFEE CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS (SUGAR PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY (MILK) POWDER, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW # 5 LAKE, YELLOWV #6 LAKE, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VANILLA, SALT), TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUCROSE, PEANUT OIL, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, LACTOSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), VANILLA CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED APPLES (WITH CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)).
Check Valued Naturals Caramel Apple Crunch Snack Mix, Caramel Apple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Caramel Apple Crunch Snack Mix, Caramel Apple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Snack · Pouch


