Is Valupak Chewable Vit C 80mg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring preparation orange flavour 9
- flavour natural orange 9
flavouring preparation orange flavour 9
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid Preparation (Ascorbic acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose) 58.2mg, Sodium Ascorbate Preparation (Corn Starch) 31.9mg, Dextrose preparation (Maltodextrin) 240.2mg, Maltodextrin 136.0mg, Flavouring preparation � Orange Flavour 9.0mg, Flavour � Natural Orange 9.0mg, Silicon Dioxide 5.1mg, E570 fatty Acids (Stearic Acid) 5.1mg, Magnesium Stearate 35.mg, Aspartame (Source of L-Phenylalanine) 2.0mg.
Check Valupak Chewable Vit C 80mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valupak Chewable Vit C 80mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Valupak Chewable Vit C 80mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


