Is VAN CAMP'S, BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural & artificial caramel flavour
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, BACON, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOUR, SPICE, SEASONING.
Check VAN CAMP'S, BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN CAMP'S, BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


