Is Vanicream Gentle Facial Cleanser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, glycerin, coco-glucoside, sodium cocoyl glycinate, acrylates copolymer, caprylyl glycol, mica, sodium chloride, 1,2-hexanediol, titanium dioxide, sodium hydroxide, disodium.
Check Vanicream Gentle Facial Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanicream Gentle Facial Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Good choice
The maker of Vanicream guaranteed me this is 100% vegan. The glycerin is plant derived and safe for Alpha Gal. Also no fragrances or essential oils for allergies. It's a little pricey but works great. I recommend it.
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


