Is VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Tapioca Syrup, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Butter, Brown Rice Crisps (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts And Soy, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds), Contains: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts And Soy
Check VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


