Is VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE WITH HEATH TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • cream
  • whey, cream, dutched cocoa
  • +4 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CORN SYRUP, HEATH TOFFEE BAR PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER (MILK), ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN], FRUCTOSE, FUDGE COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES [FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), WAFFLE CONE (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT)], COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CREAM, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE WITH HEATH TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping