Is Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flour
- natural flavorings
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cheesecake (cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean and guar gums), cheese cultures), sugar, eggs, lemon juice, vanilla, biscotti crumbs (flour, sugar, butter, eggs, corn meal, anisette liquor, anise, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), corn starch) cocoa powder, salt, cinnamon, nutmeg)), swiss buttercream (butter (cream, natural flavorings), sugar, egg whites, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, cane and/or corn sugar, vanilla extractives)), strawberries
Check Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


