Is Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cheesecake (cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean and guar gums), cheese cultures), sugar, eggs, lemon juice, vanilla, biscotti crumbs (flour, sugar, butter, eggs, corn meal, anisette liquor, anise, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), corn starch) cocoa powder, salt, cinnamon, nutmeg)), swiss buttercream (butter (cream, natural flavorings), sugar, egg whites, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, cane and/or corn sugar, vanilla extractives)), strawberries
Check Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


