Is VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- condensed milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Vanilla Bean Caramel Swirl (Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Bean Candy Crunch (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Sweet Salty Flavor (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Bell Natural Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


