Is VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • sweet salty flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Vanilla Bean Caramel Swirl (Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Bean Candy Crunch (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Sweet Salty Flavor (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go