Is VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- lowfat milk
- yogurt cultures
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Drink, Lowfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Beans, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yogurt Cultures, Shot, Toasted Oats, Chia Seeds, Almond Bits, Sunflower Oil
Check VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


