Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, VANILLA Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream: (Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil), Chocolate Cookie: (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil)

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VANILLA CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, VANILLA is available at 8 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking