Is Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds Vegetarian?

Ingredients
yogurt (pasteurized skim milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, organic honey, madagascar bourbon vanilla, fruit pectin, cinnamon, live active cultures), sides (almonds, dried apples, whole grain oats, rice flour), live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, delbrueckii subsp, bulgaricus, b, lactis, l, acidophilus, l, delbrueckii subsp, lactis
Check Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Vanilla Cinnamon Yogurt With Apple, Oats, And Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


