Is Coles Bakery Vanilla Creme Crown | 2 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- 160a
- natural flavouring
- vitamin a
- 491
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil**, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnut, Wheat Gluten, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Oil, Stabiliser (953, Pectins),Egg, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 444, 491), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin A), Maltodextrin, Firming Agents (450, 339, 516), Gelling Agent (401, 406), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (331, 300, 330), Natural Colour (160a, 101), Almond Meal, Free Flowing Agent (551), Preservative (202).
Check Coles Bakery Vanilla Creme Crown | 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bakery Vanilla Creme Crown | 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Piece


