Is VANILLA CREME GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME Dairy Free?

Description
The beverage delivers a smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture and light froth. Consumers use it as an on-the-go drink, quick breakfast substitute, smoothie base, or post-exercise refreshment. Reviews commonly note pleasant taste and creamy mouthfeel, with occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
- milk derivative
- milk protein isolate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The beverage delivers a smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture and light froth. Consumers use it as an on-the-go drink, quick breakfast substitute, smoothie base, or post-exercise refreshment. Reviews commonly note pleasant taste and creamy mouthfeel, with occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL®-2), LESS THAN 1% OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check VANILLA CREME GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CREME GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


