Is VANILLA CREME GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME Gluten Free?

Description
The beverage delivers a smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture and light froth. Consumers use it as an on-the-go drink, quick breakfast substitute, smoothie base, or post-exercise refreshment. Reviews commonly note pleasant taste and creamy mouthfeel, with occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The beverage delivers a smooth, sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture and light froth. Consumers use it as an on-the-go drink, quick breakfast substitute, smoothie base, or post-exercise refreshment. Reviews commonly note pleasant taste and creamy mouthfeel, with occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL®-2), LESS THAN 1% OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check VANILLA CREME GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CREME GENUINE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


