Is Vanilla Cupcake, 12 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Classic sweet flavor with familiar frosting notes; interior is soft and moist with a tender, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert, or party item. Reviewers frequently cite consistent portioning and convenience, while opinions vary regarding overall sweetness level and occasional differences in firmness between batches too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-diglycerides
mono-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic sweet flavor with familiar frosting notes; interior is soft and moist with a tender, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert, or party item. Reviewers frequently cite consistent portioning and convenience, while opinions vary regarding overall sweetness level and occasional differences in firmness between batches too.
Ingredients
btw vanilla batter (sugar, btw gluten free flour mix (white rice flour, brown rice flour, potato starch, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, xanthan gum), canola oil, coconut cream, eggs, lemon juice, baking powder, vanilla extract, salt, allergen-free almond extract), btw vanilla chiffon frosting (organic palm oil, sugar, egg, white, raw, frozen, pasteurized, vanilla extract, salt), sprinkles (sugar, corn starch, rice flour, palm oil & palm kernel oil, gum arabic, xanthan gum, mono-diglycerides, sunflower lecithin, dextrin, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, colored with turmeric, annatto, vegetable juices, beta-carotene, maltodextrin, and sodium bicarbonate)
Check Vanilla Cupcake, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Cupcake, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Cupcake, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


