Is VANILLA DELIGHT HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VANILLA DELIGHT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check VANILLA DELIGHT HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VANILLA DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA DELIGHT HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VANILLA DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


