Is VANILLA FLAVOR PLANT PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROCCOLI POWDER, KALE POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, GUM ARABIC, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, QUINOA POWDER, DRIED BLUEBERRY, CORN STARCH, BACILLUS SUBTILIS DE111 (CONTAINS RICE DEXTRIN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check VANILLA FLAVOR PLANT PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR PLANT PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


