Is VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- frozen dairy dessert
- whey
- chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT (BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


