Is VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COATED M&M'S® MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES: [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER. CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE, COLORING (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
NEAPOLITAN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORED VANILLA - CHOCOLATE - STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


