Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
- food starch-modified
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


