Is VANILLA FUDGE CHUNK WITH PRETZELS ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE CHUNK WITH PRETZELS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • non fat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLK. CHOCOLATE FUDGE (WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED W/ALKALI], NON FAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PRETZEL PIECES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED W/ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check VANILLA FUDGE CHUNK WITH PRETZELS ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE CHUNK WITH PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping