Is VANILLA KRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, VANILLA KRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • reduced fat ice cream
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Whey, Cream, Maltodextrin, Milk, Contains 1% or Less of Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Annatto Extract for Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Maltitol, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Rice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor).

Check VANILLA KRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, VANILLA KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA KRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, VANILLA KRUNCH is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go