Is VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES MADE WITH DRUMSTICK, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein
- cream
- non-fat milk
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +5 more
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge (Sugar, Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Cream, Chocolaty Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor), Chocolaty Dipped Waffle Cone Pieces (Chocolaty Coating (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Waffle Cone Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavors (With Vanilla Extract)
Check VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES MADE WITH DRUMSTICK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES MADE WITH DRUMSTICK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH
Where to buy
VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES MADE WITH DRUMSTICK, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


