Is Vanilla Macaron, 6 ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- egg white powder
- egg whites
- butter
- white chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Cane Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Egg Whites, Sodium Citrate, Triethyl Citrate, Guar Gum, Egg White Powder, Filling: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Heavy Cream, Butter, Vanilla Sugar (Granulated Fine Sugar, Vanilla Beans), Vanilla Extract (Fructose Syrup (Natural Fructose, Water)), Non-gmo
Check Vanilla Macaron, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Macaron, 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Macaron, 6 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


